Nikki's Place Southern Restaurant
742 Carter Street, Orlando, FL
Breakfast Menu (Daily)
Breakfast Combos

Sautéed Shrimp
Come with 6 sauteed shrimp seasoned with Old Bay, onions, and peppers. Served over grits or with home fries in a savory shrimp gravy. Two eggs in any style with a biscuit or toast.$15.99
Fried Shrimp
Come with 6 Fried shrimp seasoned with Old Bay. Served over grits or with home fries with a savory shrimp dipping sauce. Two eggs in any style with a biscuit or toast.$15.99
Corned Beef Hash
Comes with (2) corn beef hash patties, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs in any style, biscuit, or toast$13.99
Fried Salmon Croquettes
Comes with (2) salmon patties, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs in any style biscuit or toast$15.99
Grilled Salmon Croquettes
Comes with (2) salmon patties, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs in any style, biscuit or toast$15.99
Fried Catfish
Served with 1 piece of catfish seasoned with Old Bay, accompanied by grits or home fries. Two eggs in any style, biscuit or toast$15.99Grilled Catfish
Comes with 1 piece catfish, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style, biscuit or toast$15.99Fried Tilapia Fish
Comes with (1 piece) of fish, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style biscuit or toast$14.99
Grilled Tilapia Fish
Comes with (1 piece) of fish, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style biscuit or toast$14.99
Smoked Ham
Comes with sliced ham, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style biscuit or toast$10.99
Bacon Breakfast
Comes with (3 pieces) bacon, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style biscuit or toast$7.99
Sausage Patties
Comes with (2 pieces) patty sausage served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style, biscuit or toast$8.99
Smoked Link Sausage
Comes with a large country link served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style, biscuit or toast$9.99Beef Link Sausage
$9.99
Liver & Onions
Comes with (1 piece) pan-fried liver with sauteed onions. Served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style, biscuit or toast$14.99
Fried Pork Chop
Comes with 1 piece fried pork chop, served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style, biscuit or toast$14.99
Smothered Pork Chop (1)
Comes with a 1 piece pork chop smothered in gravy and sautéed onions. Served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style, biscuit or toast$15.99
Fried Chicken Wings
Comes with a 4 pieces fried wings. Served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style biscuit or toast$15.99
Smothered Chicken Wings
Comes with a 4 pieces wings smothered in gravy and onions. Served with grits or home fries. Two eggs any style biscuit or toast$16.99
Breakfast Bowls
Comes with a single egg, grits or home fries.
Omelettes

Cheese Omelet
Your choice of Cheddar and American cheese. Served with grits or home fries. Biscuit or toast$11.99Onion and Pepper Omelet
Comes with sauteed onions and peppers, served with grits or home fries. Biscuit or toast$12.99Bacon Omelet
Comes with chopped bacon, served with grits or home fries. Biscuit or toast$13.99
Country Ham Omelet
Comes with dice country ham. Served with grits or home fries. Biscuit or toast$13.99Sausage Omelet
Choose pork smoked link, pattie sausage served with grits or home fries. Biscuit, wheat, or white toast$13.99Mushrooms & Onion Omelet
Comes with sauteed mushrooms and onions, served with grits or home fries. Biscuit or toast$14.99
A Southern Omelet (Ham, Onions & Peppers)
Comes with diced ham and sauteed onions and peppers served with grits or home fries. Biscuit or toast$15.99
Pancakes & Waffles

Single Pancake
One buttermilk pancake$2.50
Short Stack
Two buttermilk pancakes$5.00
Waffle (1)
Belgium$6.00
Side Order French Toast
Comes with 4 pieces of French toast with cinnamon and powdered sugar$5.00
French Toast Breakfast
Comes with 4 pieces French toast with cinnamon and powdered sugar. Choose (pork) link sausage, patty sausage, or bacon & two eggs any style$13.99
Short Stack Breakfast
Choose (pork) link sausage, patty sausage, or bacon. Two eggs in any style$14.99
Waffle Breakfast
Choose (pork) link sausage, patty sausage, or bacon. Two eggs in any style$14.99
Fried Wing & Waffle Breakfast
Served with 4 pieces chicken wings and a waffle. Served with two eggs in any style$15.99
Triple Stack Breakfast
Choose (pork) link sausage, patty sausage, or bacon. Two eggs in any style$15.99
Breakfast Sandwich Specials

Waffle Sandwich
Choose two: bacon, smoked link, patty sausage, or ham (no turkey bacon or sausage) one egg any style, choice of cheese: American or Cheddar$12.99
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$4.99Egg Sandwich
Two eggs any style with white or wheat bread or biscuit. Comes with home fries.$5.99Pattie Sausage Sandwich
Choose pattie sausage, one egg (fried or scram) biscuit or toast. Home fries included.$6.99
Bacon Sandwich
Choose fried egg or scram egg on a biscuit or toast$6.99Smoked Link Sausage Sandwich
Choose pattie sausage, one egg (fried or scram) biscuit or toast$7.99Beef Sausage Sandwich
$8.99Fried Catfish Sandwich
Fried catfish, served with one egg and bread$11.99Fried Tilapia Sandwich
Fried catfish, served with one egg and bread$11.99Thick Cut Pork Chop Sandwich
Thick-cut pork chop, served with one egg on a biscuit or toast. Homes fries included.$12.99
Salmon Pattie Melt Sandwich
$11.99
Breakfast Side Orders

Grits
Creamy grits are made with salt and water only$2.95Egg (1 Any Style)
Scram, over easy, over med, over hard$2.99Eggs (2 Any Style)
$4.99
Bacon (3 Pieces)
$5.00
Sausage Patties (2)
$5.00Smoked Pork Link Sausage
$5.00
Corn Beef Hash
Two grilled patties$7.00
Fried Salmon Patties (2)
$7.00Grilled Onions
$1.00Cheese
$1.25Toast Two Slice
$1.00
Home Fries
$4.00Smoked Ham
$4.00Mushrooms
$3.00Brown Gravy
$1.00Biscuit
$1.00Sausage Gravy
$3.99Biscuits & Gravy
Two biscuits and sausage gravy$6.504pc Wings
$8.996pc Wings
$12.00
Fried Tilapia
$8.00Fried Catfish
$8.00Grilled Tilapia
$8.50Grilled Catfish
$8.50Smothered Pork Chop
$9.50Fried Pork Chop
$8.00
Liver
Beef Calves Liver - Pan-fried, smothered in gravy & onions.OUT OF STOCK$8.00Beef Link
$5.00Grilled Shrimp (6 pc)
$8.99Fried Shrimp (6 pc)
$8.99
Value Meal Specials
Value Meals
$9.99 District 5 Deal Menu
$9.99 Plate Special

Meat Loaf
Two slices of Nikki's Meat Loaf come with any two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Fried Wings 3 pc
Fried wings served with any two sides and cornbread. Toss your wings in our signature sauce.$9.99
Turkey Necks
Smothered Turkey Necks served with any two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Pork Neck Bones
Pork Neck Bones served with any two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Smothered Pig Tails
Smothered Pig Tails served with any two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Fried Tilapia (1 PC)
The Shan Rose Special: Fried tilapia served with any two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Baked Chicken (1/4 PC)
Baked Chicken (1/4 PC) served with two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Country Beef Stew
Stewed beef with potatoes and carrots served with two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Smothered Rib Tips
Tender Pork Rib Tips served with two sides and cornbread.$9.99
Nikki Appz
Appz

Fried Onion Fries
Crispy fried onions with Nikki's Zesty dipping sauce.$4.99
Trinity Soul Rolls
A Southern egg roll made with smoked turkey tips, mac & cheese, collard greens, and candied yams. Fried crispy with a sweet yam sauce$5.00Nick's Meat Pie
Ground beef chili and beans with a cornbread topping.OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
Seasoned green tomatoes paired with Nikki's Zesty Sauce.$7.99
Specialty Lunch Menu (11 AM TO 4 PM)
Sandwiches

Nikki's Catfish Sandwich
Hand-seasoned fried catfish fillet with crisp lettuce, fresh tomato, and Nikki's signature Zesty sauce on a grilled bun. THE best in Orlando. Served with french fries or potato salad.$15.99
Carter Street Chicken Sandwich
A thick, hand-breaded fried chicken thigh seasoned with Nikki's blend, and tossed in our signature glaze, topped with slaw on a toasted brioche bun. Served with french fries or potato salad.$15.99
Southern Steak Melt
Sliced sirloin steak with green peppers and caramelized onions, smothered in brown gravy, topped with provolone, on golden Texas toast. Served with french fries or potato salad.$15.99
Smothered Pork Chop Sandwich
One thick-cut center pork chop, smothered in rich brown gravy, and topped with caramelized onions, served on Texas toast. Served with french fries or potato salad.$15.99
Chef Nick's Meatloaf Sandwich
Two slices of thick, all-beef meatloaf with onions and simmered collard greens, on Texas toast. Served with a side of brown gravy for dipping. Served with french fries or potato salad.$15.99
More Lunch Options
BBQ Loaded Fries
$15.99
Miss Rose's Southern Stew
A generous portion of Nikki's slow-simmered beef stew with carrots and potatoes, served over yellow rice with a warm cornbread muffin.$15.99
Nikki's Wing Basket (5 pc)
5 hand-seasoned and deep chicken fried wings tossed in your choice of Buffalo, BBQ, or Nikki's Signature sauce. Served with french fries.$15.99
Soul Rolls (3pc)
$15.99
Fried Chicken Lunch
Two pieces of perfectly seasoned fried chicken (white or dark meat) with a beautifully crunchy exterior. Served with french fries or potato salad.$15.99
Warm Veggie Wrap
$10.99
Okra & Tomato Rice Bowl
Fresh tender okra and stewed tomatoes and corn. Served with white or yellow rice and cornbread.$10.99
Southern Dinner Specials (Starting at 11 AM)
Dinner

Baked Chicken
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$15.99
Chitterlings Dinner
Served with 12 to 14 oz of chitterlings with rice and two sides with cornbread$28.99
Ox Tails (Southern Stewed Style)
*Oxtails BACK!* Southern-style, slow-cooked with potatoes and carrots over rice, and any two sides, with a cornbread muffinOUT OF STOCK$29.99
Hog Maws
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$21.99
Carolina Beef Stew
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$18.99
Fried Pork Chops - Two Center Cut Chops
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$20.99
Smothered Pork Chops - Two Center Cut
Smothered in gravy and onions, served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$22.99
Pig Feet
Served with any 3 sides and a cornbread muffin$16.99
Smothered Pork Rib Tips
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$18.99
Carolina Beef Liver & Onions
Two pieces pan-fried beef liver with sauteed onions and gravy. Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$19.99
Vegetable Plate
Any 3 sides + muffin$12.99
Smothered Turkey Necks
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$18.99
Tilapia Dinner
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$17.99
Catfish Dinner
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$19.99
Meat Loaf Dinner
Served with rice or mashed potatoes and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$17.99
Smothered Pig Tails (8 Oz - 9 Oz)
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$15.99
Chicken Wings (6 Pieces)- Cut Wings
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$19.99
Fried Chicken Dark Meat
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$16.99
Fried Chicken White Meat
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$17.99
Pork Neck Bones
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$15.99
Smothered Steak Dinner
Sliced sirloin steak (10 oz) smothered in gravy with onions and peppers. Served with rice, two sides, and cornbread$22.99
Shrimp Dinner
6 pieces shrimp served with white or yellow rice and two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$19.99Fish and Shrimp Dinner
1 piece of fish (catfish or tilapia) and 6 pieces of shrimp served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$24.99
Create Your Own Plate
1/2lb Chitterlings
$20.001lb Chitterlings
$35.0010oz Smothered Turkey Necks
$12.00
12oz Oxtail
Southern-style slow-cooked Oxtails in gravy. 12 Oz$22.008oz Hog Maws
$14.00BBQ Pig Feet
$14.00Beef Stew
$10.00Fried Breast & Wing
$8.00Fried Chicken Wings - 6 PC
$14.00
Fried Tilapia
$8.00Grilled Tilapia
$8.50Fried Catfish
$8.00Grilled Catfish
$8.50Baked Leg & Thigh
$6.00
Meatloaf (3 Piece)
$8.00Fried Leg & Thigh
$7.00Baked Breast & Wing
$7.00Fried Pork Chop
$8.00Fried Shrimp (6 Piece)
$9.99Grilled Shrimp (6 Piece)
$10.49Liver & Onions
$7.00Plain Pig Feet
$12.00Smothered Pig Feet
$14.00Smothered Breast & Wing
$9.00Smothered Pork Chop
$9.50Grilled Pork Chop
$8.50Smothered Leg & Thigh
$8.00Pork Smothered Rib Tips
$10.00Candied Yams
$4.25Cabbage
$4.25Baked Beans
$4.25Black Eye Peas
$4.25Dried Lima Beans
$4.25Green Beans
$4.25Collard Greens
$4.25Mac & Cheese
$4.25Mashed Potatoes
$4.25Potato Salad
$4.25Okra & Tomatoes
OUT OF STOCK$4.25
Home Fries
$4.25White Rice
$4.25Yellow Rice
$4.25Cornbread Muffin
$1.00Cornbread Dressing
$4.25New! Dirty rice
$4.25Raw Onions
$1.00Grilled Onions
$1.25
Nikki's Beverages
Drinks
Coffee
$2.75
Orange Juice
$2.75
Apple Juice
$2.75Hot Cocoa
$2.75
Sweet Tea
$3.25
Lemonade
$3.25
Fruit Punch
$3.25Flop- Sweet Tea & Lemonade
$3.25Flip - Fruit Punch & Lemonade
$3.25
Triple threat - Fruit Punch,Sweet Tea & lemonade
Triple the taste, triple the fun!$3.25
Pepsi
$2.75
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.75
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.75Bottled Water
$3.00Big Cup Water
$0.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.75Unsweet Tea
$3.25Cup of Ice
$0.25Hot Tea
$2.50
Southern Desserts
Desserts
Pound Cake
A variety$6.00Yellow Cake with Chocolate Icing
Vanilla cake with chocolate icing$6.00
Red Velvet
$6.00Bread Pudding
Made with raisins$6.00
Peach Cobbler
$6.00
Sweet Potato Pie
A 6 inch pie$6.00Sweet Potato Cinnamon Roll
$7.00Strawberry Cake w/ Strawberry Icing
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Vanilla Cake w/ Lemon Icing
$6.00Special Bread Pudding
$7.00
Banana Pudding
Made with heavy cream & half and half milk and real bananas$6.00XL Sweet Potato Cinnamon Roll
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Combo Vanilla/Chocolate W/Lemon Icing
$6.00
Green Beans
$4.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





