Nikki's Place Southern Restaurant
742 Carter Street, Orlando, FL
Nikki Appz
Appz

Fried Onion Fries
Crispy fried onions with Nikki's Zesty dipping sauce.$4.99
Trinity Soul Rolls
A Southern egg roll made with smoked turkey tips, mac & cheese, collard greens, and candied yams. Fried crispy with a sweet yam sauce$5.00Nick's Meat Pie
Ground beef chili and beans with a cornbread topping.OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
Seasoned green tomatoes paired with Nikki's Zesty Sauce.$7.99
Southern Dinner Specials (Starting at 11 AM)
Dinner

Baked Chicken
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$15.99
Chitterlings Dinner
Served with 12 to 14 oz of chitterlings with rice and two sides with cornbread$28.99
Ox Tails (Southern Stewed Style)
*Oxtails BACK!* Southern-style, slow-cooked with potatoes and carrots over rice, and any two sides, with a cornbread muffin$29.99
Hog Maws
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$21.99
Carolina Beef Stew
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$18.99
Fried Pork Chops - Two Center Cut Chops
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$20.99
Smothered Pork Chops - Two Center Cut
Smothered in gravy and onions, served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$22.99
Pig Feet
Served with any 3 sides and a cornbread muffin$16.99
Smothered Pork Rib Tips
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$18.99
Carolina Beef Liver & Onions
Two pieces pan-fried beef liver with sauteed onions and gravy. Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$19.99
Vegetable Plate
Any 3 sides + muffin$12.99
Smothered Turkey Necks
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$18.99
Tilapia Dinner
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$17.99
Catfish Dinner
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$19.99
Meat Loaf Dinner
Served with rice or mashed potatoes and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$17.99
Smothered Pig Tails (8 Oz - 9 Oz)
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$15.99
Chicken Wings (6 Pieces)- Cut Wings
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$19.99
Fried Chicken Dark Meat
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$16.99
Fried Chicken White Meat
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$17.99
Pork Neck Bones
Served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin$15.99
Smothered Steak Dinner
Sliced sirloin steak (10 oz) smothered in gravy with onions and peppers. Served with rice, two sides, and cornbread$22.99
Shrimp Dinner
6 pieces shrimp served with white or yellow rice and two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$19.99Fish and Shrimp Dinner
1 piece of fish (catfish or tilapia) and 6 pieces of shrimp served with white or yellow rice and any two sides with a cornbread muffin. The serving size is based on the size of the fish$24.99
Thursday Turkey Special
Turkey Lunch Special
Turkey Wing - Dinner Special
Turkey Side Orders
Create Your Own Plate
1/2lb Chitterlings
$20.001lb Chitterlings
$35.0010oz Smothered Turkey Necks
$12.00
12oz Oxtail
Southern-style slow-cooked Oxtails in gravy. 12 Oz$22.008oz Hog Maws
$14.00BBQ Pig Feet
$14.00Beef Stew
$10.00Fried Breast & Wing
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Fried Chicken Wings - 6 PC
$14.00
Fried Tilapia
$8.00Grilled Tilapia
$8.50Fried Catfish
$8.00Grilled Catfish
$8.50Baked Leg & Thigh
$6.00
Meatloaf (3 Piece)
$8.00Fried Leg & Thigh
$7.00Baked Breast & Wing
$7.00Fried Pork Chop
$8.00Fried Shrimp (6 Piece)
$9.99Grilled Shrimp (6 Piece)
$10.49Liver & Onions
$7.00Plain Pig Feet
$12.00Smothered Pig Feet
$14.00Smothered Breast & Wing
$9.00Smothered Pork Chop
$9.50Grilled Pork Chop
$8.50Smothered Leg & Thigh
$8.00Pork Smothered Rib Tips
$10.00Candied Yams
$4.25Cabbage
$4.25Baked Beans
$4.25Black Eye Peas
$4.25Dried Lima Beans
$4.25Green Beans
$4.25Collard Greens
$4.25Mac & Cheese
$4.25Mashed Potatoes
$4.25Potato Salad
$4.25Okra & Tomatoes
$4.25
Home Fries
$4.25White Rice
$4.25Yellow Rice
$4.25Cornbread Muffin
$1.00Cornbread Dressing
$4.25New! Dirty rice
OUT OF STOCK$4.25Raw Onions
$1.00Grilled Onions
$1.25
Nikki's Beverages
Drinks
Coffee
$2.75
Orange Juice
$2.75
Apple Juice
$2.75Hot Cocoa
$2.75
Sweet Tea
$3.25
Lemonade
$3.25
Fruit Punch
$3.25Flop- Sweet Tea & Lemonade
$3.25Flip - Fruit Punch & Lemonade
$3.25
Triple threat - Fruit Punch,Sweet Tea & lemonade
Triple the taste, triple the fun!$3.25
Pepsi
$2.75
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.75
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.75Bottled Water
$3.00Big Cup Water
$0.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.75Unsweet Tea
$3.25Cup of Ice
$0.25Hot Tea
$2.50
Southern Desserts
Desserts
Pound Cake
A variety$6.00Yellow Cake with Chocolate Icing
Vanilla cake with chocolate icing$6.00
Red Velvet
$6.00Bread Pudding
Made with raisins$6.00
Peach Cobbler
$6.00
Sweet Potato Pie
A 6 inch pie$6.00Sweet Potato Cinnamon Roll
$7.00Strawberry Cake w/ Strawberry Icing
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Vanilla Cake w/ Lemon Icing
$6.00Trifecta Bread Pudding
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Banana Pudding
Made with heavy cream & half and half milk and real bananas$6.00XL Sweet Potato Cinnamon Roll
$8.00

Fried Green Tomatoes
$7.99
Seasoned green tomatoes paired with Nikki's Zesty Sauce.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


